Fall Sports Update
Cross Country
Girls
Date | Opponents | Place |
Metro League Meet (9/15) | Ballard, Eastside Catholic, Chief Sealth | 1 (Lily Hayes 1) |
Metro League Meet (9/22) | Eastside Catholic, Cleveland, Chief Sealth | 1 (Isabel Schmidt 1, Lena Stern 2) |
Metro League Meet (9/29) | Seattle Prep, Eastside Catholic | 1 (Isabel Schmidt 1, Lily Hayes 2) |
Nike Twilight Invitational (10/1) | N/A | 8 |
Metro League Meet (10/5) | Seattle Prep, Chief Sealth | 1 (Isabel Schmidt 1, Lena Stern 2, Alex Ferry 3, Marte Borgmann 4, Willa Westneat 5, Olivia Goss 6) |
Nike Hole in the Wall Invitational (10/8) | N/A | 20 |
Metro League Championship Preview (10/12) | Ballard, Roosevelt, Nathan Hale, Ingraham, Franklin, West Seattle, Cleveland, Chief Sealth | 3 (Isabel Schmidt 2) |
Metro League Championship (10/20) | Metro League | 7 |
Boys
Date | Opponents | Place |
Metro League Meet (9/15) | Ballard, Eastside Catholic, Chief Sealth | 2 (Will Laird 3) |
Metro League Meet (9/22) | Eastside Catholic, Cleveland, Chief Sealth | 1 (Will Laird 1, Henry Milodragovitch 2, Gabe True 3, Peter Kubinec 4, Stephen Rothrock 5) |
Metro League Meet (9/29) | Seattle Prep, Eastside Catholic | 2 |
Nike Twilight Invitational (10/1) | N/A | 12 |
Metro League Meet (10/5) | Rainier Beach, Seattle Prep, Chief Sealth | 1 (Henry Milodragovitch 1, Peter Kubinec 2) |
10/8 (Nike Hole in the Wall Invitational) | N/A | 13 |
Metro League Championship Preview (10/12) | Ballard, Roosevelt, Nathan Hale, Ingraham, Franklin, West Seattle, Cleveland | 1 (Will Laird 1, Henry Milodragovitch 2) |
Metro League Championship (10/20) | Metro League | 1 (Will Laird 1, Henry Milodragovitch 2) |
Football
Date | Opponent | Score |
9/1 | Newport | W 53-24 |
9/10 | Juanita | W 28-14 |
9/16 | West Seattle | W 51-9 |
9/23 | Chief Sealth | W 65-0 |
9/30 | Sammamish | W 54-0 |
10/7 | Ballard | W 11-6 |
10/14 | Cleveland | W 58-0 |
10/21 | Rainier Beach | W 51-21 |
Soccer
Date | Opponent | Score |
9/6 | SAAS | T 1-1 |
9/8 | Bainbridge | W 2-0 |
9/13 | Ingraham | T 1-1 |
9/20 | Cleveland | W 5-0 |
9/22 | West Seattle | W 2-0 |
9/27 | Chief Sealth | W 4-0 |
9/29 | Bishop Blanchet | L 2-0 |
10/4 | Ingraham | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Roosevelt | W 1-0 |
10/11 | Cleveland | W 5-0 |
10/13 | West Seattle | T 0-0 |
10/18 | Chief Sealth | W 5-1 |
10/20 | Eastside Catholic | L 3-0 |
Volleyball
Date | Opponent | Score |
9/13 | Holy Names | L 3-2 |
9/15 | Eastlake | L 3-1 |
9/19 | Lakeside | L 3-0 |
9/21 | Curtis | L 3-1 |
9/22 | Chief Sealth | W 3-1 |
9/27 | West Seattle | W 3-2 |
9/28 | Issaquah | L 3-2 |
9/29 | Ingraham | W 3-1 |
10/4 | Rainier Beach | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Cleveland | W 3-0 |
10/11 | Franklin | W 3-1 |
10/13 | Nathan Hale | W 3-1 |
10/17 | Ballard | W 3-2 |
10/20 | Roosevelt | L 3-2 |
Swimming
Date | Opponent | Score |
9/16 | Eastside Catholic | W 103-62 |
9/23 | Bainbridge | L 122-63 |
9/30 | Roosevelt | L 127-53 |
10/7 | Chief Sealth, West Seattle | W 120- 68 (WS)- 60 (CS) |
10/14 | Bishop Blanchet | W 111-69 |
10/21 | Ballard | L 118-65 |
Golf
Boys
Date | Opponent | Score |
9/7 | Nathan Hale | L 76-72 |
9/13 | West Seattle | W 109-101 |
9/15 | Seattle Prep | L 123-105 |
9/19 | Ballard | W 103-110 |
9/21 | Bishop Blanchet | L 132-118 |
9/23 | Lakeside | L 124-85 |
9/27 | Eastside Catholic | L 125-106 |
9/29 | Cleveland | W 113-10 |
10/4 | Franklin | W 120-26 |
10/7 | Ingraham | W 98-92 |
10/10 | Bainbridge | L 126-108 |
10/14 | Chief Sealth | W 114-47 |
Girls
Date | Opponent | Score |
9/7 | Nathan Hale | W 36-14 |
9/13 | West Seattle | W 79-42 |
9/15 | Seattle Prep | L 81-59 |
9/19 | Ballard | W 81-77 |
9/21 | Bishop Blanchet | ? |
9/23 | Lakeside | L 88-71 |
9/27 | Eastside Catholic | T 96-96 |
9/29 | Cleveland | W 78-16 |
10/4 | Franklin | W 84-1 |
10/7 | Ingraham | W 95-40 |
10/10 | Bainbridge | W 91-83 |
10/14 | Chief Sealth | ? |